The Italians Films at Venice77

All the Italian productions and co-productions selected by the 77° Venice International Film Festival.

Official Selection


 

VENEZIA 77. COMPETITION

MISS MARX by Susanna Nicchiarelli

NOTTURNO by Gianfranco Rosi

PADRENOSTRO by Claudio Noce

LE SORELLE MACALUSO by Emma Dante

 

OUT OF COMPETITION

ASSANDIRA by Salvatore Mereu

FIORI, FIORI, FIORI! by Luca Guadagnino

LACCI – THE TIES by Daniele Luchetti

LASCIAMI ANDARE by Stefano Mordini

MOLECOLE by Andrea Segre

OMELIA CONTADINA by JR, Alice Rohrwacher

PAOLO CONTE, VIA CON ME by Giorgio Verdelli

SALVATORE – SHOEMAKER OF DREAMS by Luca Guadagnino

LA VERITÀ SU “LA DOLCE VITA” by Giuseppe Pedersoli

ORIZZONTI

BEING MY MOM by Jasmine Trinca

GUERRA E PACE by Massimo D’Anolfi, Martina Parenti

NOWHERE SPECIAL by Uberto Pasolini

I PREDATORI by Pietro Castellitto

by Luca Ferri

SOGNI AL CAMPO by Magda Guidi, Mara Cerri

BIENNALE COLLEGE CINEMA – VIRTUAL REALITY

IL DUBBIO. EPISODIO 1 by Matteo Lonardi

VAJONT by Iolanda Di Bonaventura

VENICE VR EXPANDED

OM DEVI: SHEROES REVOLUTION by Claudio Casale

VENEZIA CLASSICI

CRONACA DI UN AMORE by Michelangelo Antonioni (1950)

SEDOTTA E ABBANDONATA by Pietro Germi (1964)

 

Giornate degli Autori


 

OFFICIAL SELECTION

200 METERS by Ameen Nayfeh

KONFERENTSIYA by Ivan I. Tverdovskij

SPACCAPIETRE by Gianluca De Serio, Massimiliano De Serio

SPECIAL EVENTS

EXTRALISCIO-PUNK DA BALERA by Elisabetta Sgarbi

GUIDA ROMANTICA A POSTI PERDUTI by Giorgia Farina

DAS NEUE EVANGELIUM by Milo Rau

SAMP by Flavia Mastrella, Antonio Rezza

 

MIU MIU WOMEN’S TALES

#19 NIGHTWALK by Malgorzata Skumowksa

#20 IN MY ROOM by Mati Diop

VENETIAN NIGHTS

50 – SANTARCANGELO FESTIVAL by Michele Mellara, Alessandro Rossi

AGALMA by Doriana Monaco

EN CE MOMENT by Serena Vittorini

EST by Antonio Pisu

ISOLA by Elisa Fuksas

JAMES by Andrea Della Monica

NILDE IOTTI, IL TEMPO DELLE DONNE by Peter Marcias

SOLITAIRE by Edoardo Natoli

 

International Critics’ Week


 

OFFICIAL SELECTION

NON ODIARE by Mauro Mancini

SPECIAL EVENTS

THE BOOK OF VISION by Carlo S. Hintermann

THE ROSSELLINIS by Alessandro Rossellini

SIC@SIC – COMPETITION

ACCAMÒRA (IN QUESTO MOMENTO) by Emanuela Muzzupappa

ADAM by Pietro Pinto

FINIS TERRAE by Tommaso Frangini

GAS STATION by Olga Torrico

J’ADOR by Simone Bozzelli

LE MOSCHE by Edgardo Pistone

WHERE THE LEAVES FALL by Xin Alessandro Zheng

SIC@SIC – EVENTI SPECIALI

LES AIGLES DE CARTHAGE by Adriano Valerio

ZOMBIE by Giorgio Diritti

Back to top